Staff

Board of Governors

 

Ms Helen Mc Nicholl (Chairperson): DENI

Monsignor Bryan McCanny: Trustee

Mr Ronan Curley: Trustee

Mr Brendan Gormley: Trustee

Mrs Joanne McFeely: Trustee

Mr Fergal Mc Gilligan: Teacher Representative

Mrs Laura Clarke: Education Authority

Mr Micheal Coyle: Education Authority

Mrs Catherine Campbell: Parent Representative

Mrs Rita Moore (Secretary): Principal

 

Principal: Mrs R. Moore

 

Vice Principal: Mr S. Mullan

 

Curriculum & Timetable Co-ordinator: Mr F. McGilligan

 

Learning Support Coordinator: Mr G. Gillan

 

Assessment & Data Co-ordinator: Mrs A. Bennet

 

Learning, Achievements and Standards Coordinator:

Mrs C Donnelly

 

 

Departments

 

Art and Design:

Mr S. Bresnahan (Subject Leader)

Mrs A. M. Donaghy

 

Careers:

Miss B. Deery (Coordinator)

 

English:

Mrs C. Donnelly (Subject Leader)

Mrs B. Devlin

Mr G. Gillan

Mrs E. Goodswen

Mrs C. McCann

Ms J. McLaughlin

Mrs C. O’Neill

 

Geography:

Mrs E. Cullinan (Subject Leader)

Mrs D. Mullan

 

History:

Mrs H. McGee (Subject Leader)

Mr K. Boyle

 

Home Economic / Child Development:

Mrs A. McLaughlin (Subject Leader)

Mrs R Cowdry

 

ICT:

Mr G. Gibbons

 

Learning for Life and Work:

Mr S. Mullan (Coordinator)

 

Learning Support:

Mr G. Gillan (Coordinator)

Ms J. Maclaughlin

Mrs E. Goodswen

 

Mathematics:

Mrs A. M. Bennett (Subject Leader)

Mrs C. Hull

Mrs A. McLaughlin

Mr C. O’Callaghan (Numeracy Coordinator)

Mr K. O’Neill

Modern Languages:

Miss C. Cairns (Subject Leader)

Mrs M. McGonigle

 

Music:

Mrs R. Mooney (Subject Leader)

Mr. E Doherty

 

Physical Education:

Mrs B. Doogan

Mr C. McKaigue

 

Religious Education:

Mrs M. Lennon (Subject Leader)

Miss A. Mullan

Mr S. Mullan

Science:

Mr B. Boyle

Mrs M. Doherty

Mrs J. Guthrie

Mr M. Khera

 

Technology and Design:

Mrs M. Quinn (Subject Leader)

Mr F. McGilligan

Mr A. McIvor

 

Sports Tutor:

Mr C. McKaigue

 

School Chaplain:

Fr James Devine CC

Administrative Staff:

Mrs R. Taggart

Mrs S. Kerr

 

Receptionist:

Mrs J. Moore

Sixth Form Administrator:

Mrs F. McKinney

Librarian:

Mrs G. O’Neill

Technicians:

Mr B. Harrigan - Technology

Mrs A. McGonigle – Science

Mr S. Moore - ICT Support

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs P. Boyd

Mrs R. Cooke

Mrs L. Doherty

Mrs L. Ferris

Mrs L. Harkin

Miss S. McGee

Mrs M. McGowan

Mrs C. Murray

Miss K. McAlister

Mrs S. O’Connor

Ms P. Sweeney

Mrs A. Hodgett

Canteen Supervisor:

Mrs S. McNicholl

 

Caretaker:

Mr A Brolly

 

Assistant Caretaker:

Miss S. Donnelly

Cleaning Supervisor:

Mrs V. Millar

© 2018 St. Mary's Limavady

Designed by Lowry Graphic Design