Staff

Board of Governors

 

Ms Helen Mc Nicholl (Chairperson): DENI

Monsignor Bryan McCanny: Trustee

Mr Ronan Curley: Trustee

Mr Brendan Gormley: Trustee

Mrs Joanne McFeely: Trustee

Mr Fergal Mc Gilligan: Teacher Representative

Mrs Laura Clarke: Education Authority

Mr Micheal Coyle: Education Authority

Mrs Catherine Campbell: Parent Representative

Mrs Mary McCloskey (Secretary): Principal

 

Principal: Mrs M. McCloskey

Vice Principal: Mrs R. Moore

 

Staff Development Co-ordinator: Mr T. Campbell

Curriculum & Timetable Co-ordinator: Mr F. McGilligan

Learning Support Coordinator: Mr G. Gillan

 

Learning, Assessment & Data Co-ordinator: Mr D. O’Connor

Departments

 

Art and Design:

Mr S. Bresnahan (Subject Leader)

Mrs A. M. Donaghy

 

Business Studies:

Mr S. Williamson (Subject Leader)

Miss B. Deery

Mr C. Sherry

 

Careers:

Miss B. Deery (Coordinator)

 

English:

Mrs C. Donnelly (Subject Leader)

Mrs B. Devlin

Mr G. Gillan

Mrs E. Goodswen

Mrs C. McCann

Ms J. McLaughlin

Mrs C. O’Neill

 

Geography:

Mrs E. Cullinan (Subject Leader)

Mrs D. Mullan

 

History:

Mrs H. McGee (Subject Leader)

Mr K. Boyle

 

Home Economic / Child Development:

Mrs B. McLaughlin (Subject Leader)

Mrs A. McLaughliin

 

ICT:

Mr D. O’Connor (Subject Leader)

Mr G. Gibbons

 

Learning for Life and Work:

Mrs R. Moore (Coordinator)

 

Learning Support:

Mr G. Gillan (Coordinator)

Ms J. Maclaughlin

Mrs E. Goodswen

 

Mathematics:

Mrs A. M. Bennett (Subject Leader)

Mrs C. Hull

Mrs A. McLaughlin (Numeracy Coordinator)

Mr C. O’Callaghan (ICT Coordinator)

Mr K. O’Neill

Modern Languages:

Miss C. Cairns (Subject Leader)

Mrs M. McGonigle

Mr C. O'Doherty

 

Music:

Mrs R. Mooney (Subject Leader)

Mrs R. Moore

Mrs D. Mullan

 

Physical Education:

Miss S. Connolly (Subject Leader)

Mrs J. Walsh

Mr T. Campbell

 

Religious Education:

Mrs M. Lennon (Subject Leader)

Miss A. Mullan

Mr S. Mullan

Science:

Mrs D. Callaghan (Subject Leader)

Mr B. Boyle

Mrs M. Doherty

Mrs J. Guthrie

Miss G. Kealey

Mr M. Khera

 

Technology and Design:

Mrs M. Quinn (Subject Leader)

Mr F. McGilligan

Mr A. McIvor

 

Sports Tutor:

Mr C. McKaigue

 

School Chaplain:

Fr James Devine CC

Administrative Staff:

Mrs R. Taggart

Mrs S. Kerr

 

Receptionist:

Mrs J. Moore

Sixth Form Administrator:

Mrs F. McKinney

Librarian:

Mrs G. O’Neill

Technicians:

Mr D. Gault - IT Manager

Mr B. Harrigan - Technology

Mrs A. McGonigle – Science

Mrs F. O'Kane - Hec

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs P. Boyd

Mrs R. Cooke

Mrs L. Doherty

Mrs L. Ferris

Miss S. McGee

Mrs M. McGowan

Mrs C. Murray

Mrs M. Owens

Mrs S. O’Connor

Ms P. Sweeney

Canteen Supervisor:

Mrs S. McNicholl

 

Caretaker:

Mr S. Mulgrew

 

Assistant Caretaker:

Miss S. Donnelly

 

 

© 2016 St. Mary's Limavady

Designed by Lowry Graphic Design